Favorite Things Lists

ADMINISTRATION

Cheryl Glasser - Principal

Maria Gonzalez - Assistant Principal

Yenny (Jenny) Papa - Assistant Principal

FRONT OFFICE

Cristina Figueredo - Counselor

Donna Leal - Secretary

Anali Lunardini - Registrar

Natasha Howard - Front Office/ Attendance

Cheryl Nehls - Financial Clerk

Amy Soddy - Textbook Clerk

Joselyn Trevino - Receptionist

Tara Maher - Nurse

Joanna Hemphill - Nurse's Aide

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Debbie Davis - Librarian

Robin Campbell - Library Aide

Jossie Malinsky - Academic Support

Shonda McClain - Academic Support

Diana Lopez - Academic Support

Josue Jimenez Peres - Support Aide

Michelle Simon - Support Aide

 

Audrey Burris - Dyslexia

Jennifer Huddleston - Dyslexia

Karen Cooper - Gifted/Talented

 

Maya Gigante - ESOL

Wendy McCarthy - ESOL

Tasha McDonald - ESOL

Ha Nguyen - ESOL

 

Casey Macat - Instructional Coach

Lindsey De Coteau - Instructional Coach
Melanie Carrington - Instructional Coordinator

 

Dena Buchalter - LSSP

SPECIALS

Shaun Cherwink - Music

Megan Kessler - Music

Scott Burris - Art

Jason Maggitti - Art

Linda Rowe - P.E.

Tim Wade - P.E.

Anita Bunning - P.E. Aide

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Monta' Bonham - TL - ICS/R

Kim Olvera - ICS/R

Christal Ames - ICS/R

Kristen Alexander- ICS/R

Kylie Courville - ICS/R

Carola Stead - ICS/R

Abbey Rohde - LS K-2

 

Donna Landthrip - ECSE

Lisa Scaletta - ECSE

Marelyn Monroy - ECSE Aide

Kelley Summers - ECSE Aide

Madelyn Wilkey - ECSE Aide

Yaritzee Gutierrez - ECSE Aide

Ann Penaredondo - ICS/R Aide

Priya Kashyap - ICS/R Aide

Nicole Olson - ICS/R Aide

Luz Gutierrez - ICS/R Aide

Kristina Garcia - LS K-2 Aide

Lekesha Adams - LS K-2 Aide

Silvana Scarpa - LS 3-5 Aide

Rina Price - LS 3-5 Aide

Stephanie Harris - Speech Pathologist

Danielle Martinez - Speech Pathologist

Taylor DaPra - Speech Pathologist

Lisbeth Lorenzo - Speech Pathologist

Karen Arrington - Diagnostician 

Luvina Rugeley - ARD Facilitator

Jaime Busch - Sped Assessment Clerk

Kim Meek - ECSE
Navneetha Chandler - Resource Aide

CAFETERIA

Maria Quevedo

PRE-K

Deena Bevil

Beatriz Ramos - PreK Aide

Anastasiya Vetluzhskikh

Jennifer McGary - PreK Aide

Sharon Glass

Kim Brown - PreK Aide

Summer Foley

Ahamaree Hagan - Pre-K Aide

Matthew Piccirillo

Isabel Munoz - PreK Aide

KINDERGARTEN

Shayna Richard

Susan Taranto

Keiren Velez

Claudia Taylor

Cynthia Celiz-Mukhi

Natalia Calvete

Melanie Goff

FIRST GRADE

Anne McCoy

Sandra Barrett

Michele Barrera

Sarah Kisseberth

Brittany Saul

Emily Ballard

Maria Lugo

Michelle Ledesma

SECOND GRADE

Nancy Driver

Angela Loverde

Chelsey Sosolik

Kristen De La Rosa

Kristin Romes

Melissa Aguilar

Sindy Elvir Rivera

THIRD GRADE

Lindsey McGonigle

Michelle Fishbeck

Stephanie Reily

Catherine Badalamenti

Tammy Shimell

Cara Edmondson

Ana Rodriguez Urdaneta

Jasmine Rivera

Katheryn Leal

Susana Nicolau

FOURTH GRADE

Cody Ollre

Leslie Buckmaster

Kaitlin Roller

Anna Bailey

Jennifer Stroud

Jorge Vargas

Deanna Watts

Carmen Carey

FIFTH GRADE

Cheryl Landry

Jon Broadhead

April Esquivel

Shasta Glasenapp

Neelam Bajaj

Tara Steubing

Katrina Latshaw

Amy Whitlow

Carlos Cabassa