top of page

Staff Favorite Things Lists

ADMINISTRATION

 

Tanya Heard - Principal

Lisa Langford - Assistant Principal

Yenny Papa - Assistant Principal

FRONT OFFICE

 

Cristina Figueredo - Counselor

Melanie Carrington - Instructional Coordinator

Tara Stubbing - Instructional Coach

Casey Macat - Instructional Coach

Donna Leal - Secretary

Jamie Busch - Registrar

Fabiola Landsiedel - Front Office

Joselyn Trevino - Financial Clerk

Natasha Howard - ADA/Textbook

Claudia Maia - Receptionist

Tara Maher - Nurse

Joanna Hemphill - Nurse's Aide

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

 

Diane Austin - Librarian

Vidya Dighe - Library Aide

Jossie Malinsky - Academic Support (ELA)

Shonda McClain - Academic Support (Math/TL)

Cynthia Celiaz-Mukhi - Academic Support

Diana Lopez - Bilingual Academic Support (TL)

Luz Gutierrez - Bilingual Support Aide

Carmen Socas - Bilingual Support Aide

Audrey Burris - Dyslexia

Jennifer Huddleston - Dyslexia

Brandee Carrera - Dyslexia

Ana Orsak - Bilingual Dyslexia

Karen Cooper - Gifted/Talented (GT)

Maya Gigante - ESOL

Shayna Richard- ESOL

Tasha McDonald - ESOL

Ha Nguyen - ESOL

Carolina Rojas - ESOL Aide

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kristen Alexander- TL -ICS/R

Noel Perkins - ICS/R

Linda Lofton - ICS/R

Ida Tehrani - ICS/R

Olga Dittrich - ICS/R Bilingual

Christal Ames - ICS/R

Angela Mullins - ICS/R Bilingual

Anali Lunardini - LS

Bridget Gallegos

Julia Flores Gil

Yansel Clavel

SPECIAL EDUCATION AIDES

Marelyn Monroy - ECSE Aide

Kelley Summers - ECSE Aide

Silvana Scarpa - ECSE Aide

Yaritzee Gutierrez - ECSE Aide

Adrainyela Guerra Nava - ICS/R Aide

Jayasree Haryadi - ICS/R Aide

Navneetha Chander - ICS/R Aide

Nicole Olson - ICS/R Aide

Alejandra Correal - ICS/R Aide

Gabi Certel ICS/R Aide

Rina Price Finol - ICS/R Aide

Caroline Cuevas - LS K-2 Aide

Ingrid Mancilla - LS Aide

Shoreh Tehrani - LS Aide

Marcelle Freire Colares - Ls Aide

 

SPEECH PATH.

Stephanie Cole - Speech Pathologist

Rachael Peck - Speech Pathologist

Lisbeth Lorenzo - Speech Pathologist

Megan Coffey (Kessler) - LSSP

Karen Arrington - Diagnostician 

Sarah Kisseberth - ARD Facilitator

Jennifer Mars - Sped Assessment Clerk

SPECIALS

Shaun Cherwink - Music

Valentina Salgado - Music

Scott Burris - Art

Jason Maggitti - Art

Linda Rowe - P.E.

Tim Wade - P.E.

Anita Bunning - P.E. Aide

PRE-K

Deena Bevil

Ahamaree Hagan - Pre-K Aide

Sharon Glass

Kim Brown - PreK Aide

Yosleny Garrido

Beatriz Ramos - PreK Aide

Claudia Reid

Sandra Christman

KINDERGARTEN

Melanie Goff

Kaylee Brown

Ana Vetluzhskikh

Caroline Applegate

Araceli Babcock

Claudia Taylor

Matthew Piccirillo

FIRST GRADE

Sandra Barrett

Brittany Saul

Matthew Cabral

Anne McCoy

Caitlin Phillips

Francisca Gonzales

Natalia Calvete

SECOND GRADE

Nancy Driver

Kristen De La Rosa

Kristin Romes

Chelsey Sosolik

Angela Loverde

Melissa Aguilar

Sindy Elvir

Susana Nicolau

THIRD GRADE

Lindsey McGonigle

Catherine Badalamenti

Amanda Christianson

Michelle Fishbeck

Kathryn Leal

Tammy Shimell

Cara Edmondson

Ana Rodriguez

Araceli Venturini

FOURTH GRADE

Jenniffer Straud

Anna Bailey

Lily Mindrup

Carmen Carey

Cody Ollre

Leslie Buckmaster

Jorge Vargas

Valera Lazcano

FIFTH GRADE

Neelam Bajaj

Jon Broadhead

April Esquivel

Cheryl Landry

Carlos Cabassa

Shasta Glasenapp

Tara Steubing

Katrina Latshaw

Michelle Simon

CAFETERIA

Maria Carmina Bungay

Maria Ortega

Rosalinda Garcia

Leticia Guijarro

bottom of page